STAFF LIST

SL.No Name of the faculty member Designation Date of Joining Qualification Specialization
1. Dr. R. Raju Professor Head 14.02.2005 Ph. D  Computer Science and Engineering
 M. Tech (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
2. Dr. C. Punitha Devi Professor 28.12.2015 Ph. D  Computer Science and Engineering
M. Tech (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
3. Dr. T. Vigneswari Professor 29.05.2017 Ph. D Computer Science and Engineering
M. E (First Class with Distinction) Computer Science and Engineering
B.E (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
4. Dr. G. Shanmuga Sundaram Professor 16.05. 2013 Ph. D Computer Science and Engineering (Banking Technology)
M.Tech (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech (First Class) Information Technology
5. R. Suresh Associate Professor 29.06. 2009  Ph. D (Pursuing) Computer Science and Engineering
 M.E (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
B.E (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
6. N. Thilagavathi Associate Professor 05.02.2007 Ph. D (Pursuing)  Computer Science and Engineering
M. Tech (First Class with Distinction) Computer Science and Engineering
7. R. Saravanan Associate Professor 10.05.2010  Ph. D (Pursuing) Computer Science and Engineering
M.E (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
8. N. Arunachalam Associate Professor 08.06.2009 Ph. D (Pursuing) Computer Science and Engineering
 M.Tech (First Class) Distributed Computing System
 B.Tech (First  Class  with Distinction) Computer Science and Engineering
9. V. Padmapriya Assistant Professor 08.09.2005  M. Tech (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
10. G. Rajathuraivan Assistant Professor 20.07.2009  M.Tech (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech (First Class) Information Technology
11. E. Poonguzhali Assistant Professor 24.05.2011  M.E (First Class)  Computer Science and Engineering
B.E (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
12. K. Gowri Subadra Assistant Professor 08.06.2011  M.E (First Class)  Embedded Systems
B.E (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering 
13. N. Pazhaniraja   .Assistant Professor   14.06.2012  M.E (First Class)  Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
14. A. Kailas Assistant Professor 14.06.2012  M.Tech (First Class) Distributed Computing System
B.Tech (First Class) Information Technology
15. M. Hemalatha Assistant Professor 25.06.2012  M.Tech (First Class) Network and Internet Engineering
B.Tech (First Class) Information Technology
16. J. Narmadha Assistant Professor 03.09.2012 M.Tech (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
17.  P. S. Vijaya baskaran Assistant Professor 14.05.2013 M.Tech (First Class) Information Technology
B.Tech (First Class) Information Technology
18. A. Sarkunavathi Assistant Professor 24.06.2013 M.Tech (First Class) Information Technology
B.Tech (First Class Information Technology
19. K. Sathishkrishna Assistant Professor 24.06.2013 M.Tech (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech (First Class Electrical and Electronics Engineering
20. S. Balaji Assistant Professor 23.06.2014 Ph. D (Pursuing) Computer Science and Engineering
M.Tech (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
B. Tech (First Class) Information Technology
21. R. Ramachandiran Assistant Professor 19.08.2013 Ph. D (Pursuing) Computer Science and Engineering
M.Tech (First Class) Network and Internet Engineering
22. M. Rajeswari Assistant Professor 11.12.2017 Ph. D (Synopsis submitted) Computer Science and Engineering
 M.Tech (First Class) Network and Internet Engineering
 B.Tech (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
23.  N. Kalaiselvi Assistant Professor 21.05.2014  M.Tech (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
24. R. Ramji Assistant Professor 21.07.2014 M.Tech (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech (First Class) Information Technology
25. V. Vijayakaran Assistant Professor 21.07.2014 M.Tech (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech (First Class) Information Technology
26. V. Venkateswaran Assistant Professor 21.07.2014 M.Tech (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
27. M. Kalaiarasi Assistant Professor 01.12.2014 M.Tech (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
B. Tech (First Class) Information Technology
28. K. Rajeswari Assistant Professor 08.06.2015   M.Tech (First Class)   Networking
B.Tech (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering
29. S. Mohan Kumar Assistant Professor 08.06.2015   M.Tech (First Class)   Networking
  B.Tech (First Class)   Computer Science and Engineering
30. V. Seethalakshmi Assistant Professor 20.06.2016   M.Tech (First Class)   Networking
B.Tech (First Class) Information Technology
31. J. Vidhya@ Shankardevi Assistant Professor 27.06.2016   M.Tech (First Class)   Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech (First Class) Information Technology
32. S. Balaji Assistant Professor 12.06.2017   M.Tech (First Class)   Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech (First Class) Information Technology
33. T. Mugilan   Assistant Professor 12.06.2017     M.Tech (First Class)   Distributed Computing System
B.Tech (First Class) Information Technology
34. K. Sandia Assistant Professor 12.06.2017   M.Tech (First Class)   Networking
B.Tech (First Class) Information Technology
35. S. Ravivarman Assistant Professor 12.06.2017   M.Tech (First Class)   Networking
36. S. Thamaraikannan Assistant Professor 12.06.2017   M.Tech (First Class)   Networking
B.Tech (First Class) Computer Science and Engineering