Home » Departments » EEE » UniversityGoldMedalist
DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
GOLD MEDALIST AND RANK HOLDERS
University Gold Medalist: B.Tech
Sl. No. |
Batch |
Student Name |
1. |
2015-2019 |
ANBARASI. V |
2. |
2014-2018 |
ABIRAMI. P |
3. |
2011-2015 |
ANBARASI. D |
4. |
2010-2014 |
SWATI. V |
5. |
2009-2013 |
JANARTHANAN. J |
6. |
2008-2012 |
AVINASH MURALI NAIR |
7. |
2007-2011 |
SOWMYA. M |
8. |
2006-2010 |
GANESAN. A |
9. |
2005-2009 |
SHANMUGAM. R |
10. |
2004-2008 |
AARTHY. M |
11. |
2000-2004 |
VINOTH. P |
University Gold Medalist: M.Tech
Sl. No. |
Batch |
Student Name |
1. |
2017-2019 |
VESALI. V |
2. |
2015-2017 |
SANGEETHA.T |
3. |
2014-2016 |
GOWRI BANU. G |
4. |
2011-2013 |
ABINAYASARASWATHY. T |
University Rank Holders: B.Tech
Sl. No. |
Rank |
Student Name |
Batch |
1. |
2 |
RAJESHKUMAR. S |
2013-2017 |
2. |
4 |
RANJANI. R |
3. |
6 |
BAVITHRA. R |
4. |
7 |
BALAJI. R |
5. |
2 |
GAYATHRI. G |
2012-2016 |
6. |
3 |
ANAND ISSACK. E |
7. |
4 |
KAVIYA. A |
8. |
6 |
PAVITHRA. S |
9. |
7 |
SYED ALI. M |
10. |
8 |
DIVYA. M |
11. |
1 |
ANBARASI. D |
2011-2015 |
12. |
2 |
DHIVYA.S |
13. |
6 |
RAGHAVI.R |
14. |
7 |
GAYATHRI. P |
15. |
10 |
BETALAM SATHYA KARTEEK |
16. |
1 |
SWATI. V |
2010-2014 |
17. |
3 |
DEEPIKA. G |
18. |
5 |
MARIA CHRISTINA. R |
19. |
6 |
JASMINE KIRUBA. F |
20. |
10 |
KANIMOZHI. C |
21. |
11 |
VAISHALI. R |
22. |
12 |
PADMINI. M |
23. |
13 |
BHUVANESWARI. K |
24. |
14 |
VINOTHINI. S |
25. |
1 |
JANARTHANAN. J |
2009-2013 |
26. |
2 |
PORSELVI. T |
27. |
4 |
GAYATHRI. P |
28. |
5 |
SORANADEEPAN. V |
29. |
6 |
PRIYADARSHINI. M |
30. |
7 |
NISHANA. M |
31. |
9 |
HEENA BANU. M.E |
32. |
11 |
PREETHI. M.D |
33. |
12 |
KARTHIKEYEN. P J |
34. |
13 |
MANIMEGALAI. R |
35. |
1 |
AVINASH MURALI NAIR |
2008-2012 |
36. |
2 |
PRIYA. P |
37. |
4 |
BHASKER. S |
38. |
9 |
KALPANA. S |
39. |
13 |
SHIVASANKKAR. I |
40. |
14 |
SATHIYAMOORTHY. K |
41. |
15 |
PADMA RAVI MOHAN |
42. |
1 |
SOWMYA. M |
2007-2011 |
43. |
2 |
GEETHA. D |
44. |
3 |
JANANI. K |
45. |
4 |
MANISHA. S |
46. |
5 |
SUGANYA. J |
47. |
6 |
VIJAI. S |
48. |
7 |
SATHIYARAJ. A |
49. |
8 |
JAYASHRI. N |
50. |
1 |
GANESAN. A |
2006-2010 |
51. |
2 |
SUBATHRA. V |
52. |
3 |
ARCHANA. A |
53. |
5 |
SRI VIDHYA KATHURAM. R |
54. |
6 |
ARULNAMBI. S |
55. |
8 |
ABISHAHUME. D |
56. |
10 |
SWAPNA. M. N |
57. |
11 |
MOHAMMED AIJAZ YOUSUF |
58. |
12 |
NISHANTHI. A |
59. |
13 |
LITHIA |
60. |
15 |
MALARSELVAM. V |
61. |
1 |
SHANMUGAM. R |
2005-2009 |
62. |
2 |
SENTHIL KUMAR. J |
63. |
4 |
HEMALATHA. S |
64. |
5 |
SHAHMAWAZ ALAM |
65. |
6 |
PALLAVEE. K |
66. |
7 |
SUBA. A |
67. |
8 |
SHARMILA. S |
68. |
9 |
BRINDA |
69. |
10 |
MALINI. C |
70. |
1 |
AARTHY. M |
2004-2008 |
University Rank Holders: M.Tech
Sl. No. |
Rank |
Student Name |
Batch |
1. |
1 |
VESALI. V |
2017-2019 |
2. |
2 |
SOUMIYAA. K |
3. |
3 |
SAROJINIDEVI. M |
4. |
1 |
SANGEETHA. T |
2015-2017 |
5. |
1 |
GOWRI BANU. G |
2014-2016 |
6. |
2 |
ARUNKUMAR. R |
2013-2015 |
7. |
3 |
AVILA PRIYA. F |
8. |
4 |
PARTHIBAN. S |
9. |
6 |
UDAYAKUMAR. V |
10. |
7 |
ASHWIN. K |
11. |
9 |
ANANDAN. A |
12. |
2 |
UMAMAGESHSWARI. S |
2012-2014 |
13. |
4 |
SANGEETHA. A |
14. |
5 |
KAVINELAVU. K |
15. |
7 |
RAJENDIRA KUMAR. K |
16. |
8 |
DEEPIKA. S |
17. |
9 |
KALAIVANI. S |
18. |
1 |
ABINAYASARASWATHY. T |
2011-2013 |